Geico® Military
No federal or Marine Corps endorsement implied.

Sponsored by:

Navy Mutual Aid Association
No federal or Marine Corps endorsement implied.

OohRah Run Series 2017 Results

Turkey Trot 5K Race (Results)

Friday, November 17, 2017 • 7:00 am • Cpl Terry L Smith Gym, Henderson Hall.

Male:

1. Nick Oltman (15:45)
2. Antonio Eppolito (15:48)
3. Justin Kirk (15:54)

Female:

1. Yuko Whitestone (20:13)
2. Angela Katson (21:44)
3. Isabel Magana (22:15)

Youth:

1. Quinn Plummer (19:13)
2. Lucas Everett (20:15)
3. Scott Anderson (21:48)



NMAA Semper 5K Race (Results)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017 • 6:45 AM • Cpl Terry L Smith Gym, Henderson Hall.

Male:

1. Justin Kirk (16:12)
2. Jeff Rollins (19:07)
3. William Mussor (19:53)

Female:

1. Quincy Washa (22:10)
2. Mira Yopa (24:04)
3. Amanda Smith (24:15)

Youth:

1. Scott Anderson (23:20)
2. Beckett Hampton (23:58)
3. Gavin England (26:38)



Devil Dog 7K Race (Results)

Wednesday, September 13, 2017 • 6:45 AM • Cpl Terry L Smith Gym, Henderson Hall.

Male:

1. John Cherry (26:37)
2. Jeff Rollins (27:17)
3. Douglas Boorstein (27:20)

Female:

1. Allison Lee (29:04)
2. Yuko Whitestone (29:3711)
3. Quincy Washa (34:05)

Youth:

1. Quinn Plummer (26:48)
2. Scott Anderson (34:57)
3. Sabrina Anderson (40:26)



Chesty's 5K Race (Results)

Wednesday, June 14, 2017 • 6:45 AM • Cpl Terry L Smith Gym, Henderson Hall.

Male:

1. Nick Oltman (16:13)
2. Antonio Eppolito (16:14)
3. Zack Mix (16:49)

Female:

1. Yuko Whitestone (19:54)
2. Quincy Washa (21:07)
3. Kathleen Spencer (21:15)



Iwo Jima 7K Race (Results)

Wednesday, May 17, 2017 • 6:45 AM • Cpl Terry L Smith Gym, Henderson Hall.

Male:

1. Antonio Eppolito (25:23)
2. John Cherry (27:04)
3. Eric Smith (27:21)

Female:

1. Yuko Whitestone (30:26)
2. Quincy Washa (34:11)
3. Cecile Amos (34:29)

Youth:

1. Quinn Plummer (29:30)
2. Scott Anderson (36:51)
3. Gavin England (53:59)



Spring Salute 5K Race (Results)

Wednesday, April 12, 2017 • 6:45 AM • Cpl Terry L Smith Gym, Henderson Hall.

Male:

1. Antonio Eppolito (17:25)
2. Kurt Rorvik (19:18)
3. Michael Creadon (19:53)

Female:

1. Yuko Whitestone (21:07)
2. Quincy Washa (23:41)
3. Michelle Ponce (24:27)



Devil Dog 7K Race (Results)

Wednesday, September 13, 2017 • 6:45 AM • Cpl Terry L Smith Gym, Henderson Hall.

Male:

1. John Cherry (26:37)
2. Jeff Rollins (27:17)
3. Douglas Boorstein (27:20)

Female:

1. Allison Lee (29:04)
2. Yuko Whitestone (29:3711)
3. Quincy Washa (34:05)

Youth:

1. Quinn Plummer (26:48)
2. Scott Anderson (34:57)
3. Sabrina Anderson (40:26)